Skip to content
Home » WAEC 2022/2023 Examination | See Examination Date & Time

WAEC 2022/2023 Examination | See Examination Date & Time

The West African Examination Council 2022/2022 Examination timetable is out now and those who are sitting for the examination are urged to take note of the examination dates and times for each subject also, you can get a PDF copy of the timetable once you are done reading this article.

The West African Examination Council(WAEC) examination has finished for school candidates. The timetable outlined here is for school candidates and it is different from the one for private candidates which is also known as the WAEC GCE examination.

Now, those who are writing the WAEC Examination are advised to have a copy of the timetable as it would help them to know their examination date hereby helping them to prepare adequately for the examination. This timetable is the official timetable to be used for the WAEC 2022 Examination.

The West African Examination examination timetable contains information on the date and time of the subject and anyone writing the examination must appear at his/her venue at the specified time also, ensure that you arrive before the WAEC examiner.

Is WAEC 2022/2023 Examination Timetable Out?

Yes, the timetable is out also, the PDF copy is also available and those who are unable to go through the one below can download the PDF copy below. The West African Examination Council examination has commenced in earnest and those who are yet to check the timetable can do so via this article. If you need clarifications on the date for some papers, then this article can also serve as a reminder.

WAEC 2022/2023 Examination Timetable

Monday, 9th – May 2022

SC7023-Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session-1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
SC7033-Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session-1hr 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs

Monday, 16th May 2022 To Friday, 27th May 2022

SC3013- Arabic 3 (Oral)- 15mins
SC3043- French 3 (Oral) – 40mins
SC5113/A- Physical Education 3(Performance Test)- 2hrs
SC7013- Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)- 2hrs 30mins
SC7023- Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)- 3hrs
SC7033- Home Management 3 (Practical)- 3hrs
SC7054- Music 3B (Performance Test)- 30mins

Tuesday, 16th May 2022

SC5183-Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
SC5183-Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** › 10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5193- Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
SC5193- Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** › 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
SC6283- Radio, Television, and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
SC6283- Radio, Television, and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** › 11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying, and Concrete Works (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying, and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** › 08:30hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** › 12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** › 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** › 13: 15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 17th May 2022

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** › 10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
Mining 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
Mining 1 (Objective)** › 10:35 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Garment Making : (Alternative to Practical Work) › 10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Marketing 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Marketing 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** › 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Upholstery 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Upholstery 1 (Objective)** › 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Objective)** › 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** › 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Insurance 2 (Essay)** › 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** › 15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

Catering Craft Practice : (Alternative to Practical Work) › 08:30 hrs. 09: 10 hrs.
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** › 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice: (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** › 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Carpentry and loinerv 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)** › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set\
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** › 11:00hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** › 12:00hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

Data processing 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Data Processing (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** › 08:30 hrs. 09:45 hrs.
Radio, Television, and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** › 09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Photography 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Photography 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work : (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** › 10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** › 10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** › 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)* › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** › 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)*:* › 15:30 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** › 15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
Store Management 2 (Essay)* › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Store Management : (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** › 15: 10 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.

Friday, 20th May, 2022

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** › 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Stenography 2(Essay)** › 08:30 hrs.-09: 10 hrs.
Stenography 1 (Objective)** › 09: 10 hrs. 09:50hrs.
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:50 hrs.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** › 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying, and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying, and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** › 09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:20 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice (Objective)** › 09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Carpentry and joinery 1 (Objective)** › 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Tourism 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** › 10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Garment Making 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09: 10 hrs.
Garment Making 1 (Objective)** › 09: 10 hrs. 09:55 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 08 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** › 10: 10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Automobile Parts Merchandising (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Monday, 23rd May 2022

Visual Art 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
Engineering Science: (Objective)***** › 10: 15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)* › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 24th May 2022

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) › 11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
French 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs.
French 1 (Objective) › 15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs.

Wednesday, 25th May 2022

Metalwork 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Electronics 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 26th May 2022

Health Science/ Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work – waec timetable) › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
Home Management 2 (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 27th May 2022

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) › 08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Shorthand › 13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) › 15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs.

Monday, 30th May 2022

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) › 11:45 hrs. – 14: 15 hrs.
History 2 (Essay). › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
History (Objective) › 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

English Language 3 (Oral)*** › 08:30 hrs.-09: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral)*** › 09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Applied Electricity (Essay) › 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) › 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** › 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** › 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
Arabic (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Arabic 1 (Objective) › 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

Hausa 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Igbo (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Edo 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Edo 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Efik 2 (Essay) ** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Efik 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Ibibio 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Ibibio 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** › 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Thursday, 2nd June 2022

Civic Education 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Typewriting › 08:30 hrs. – 11: 10 hrs. (1st Set)
Typewriting › 11:30 hrs. – 14: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Computer Studies (Objective)** › 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June 2022

Geography 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Geography 3 Practical and Physical Geography) › 14:00hrs. – 15:50hrs.

Monday, 6th June 2022

Christian Religious Studies (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) › 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 7th June 2022

Music 3A (Aural) › 08:30 hrs. – 9: 15 hrs.
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) › 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) › 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) › 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June 2022

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set
Woodwork 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricitv 3 (Practical) ** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3 A Drawing) › 13:00 hrs – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 9th June 2022

English Language 2(Essay) › 08:30 hrs.. – 10:30 hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/****: › 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Friday, 10th June 2022

Biology 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) › 10: 10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Commerce 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Commerce 1 (Objective) › 16:00 hrs. – 16:50 hrs.

Monday, 13th June, 2022

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)-D › 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Tuesday › 14th June 2022

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Chemistry (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** ***** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Building Construction 2 (Essay) › 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) › 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
Music 2 (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) › 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Physical Education 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) › 15:20 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.

Wednesday › 15th June 2022

Physics 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objective) › 10:00 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Business Management 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Business Management 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) › 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June 2022

Literature-In-English2 (Prose) › 08:30 hrs. 09:45 hrs.
Literature-In-English1 (Objective) › 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) › 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 17th June 2022

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Altemative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1 st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) › 14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) › 16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) › 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th June 2022

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
General Mathematics/ Mathematics (Core) 1 Objective) › 14:00 hrs – 15:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 21st June 2022

Health Science ‘ Health Education 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Health Science/ Health Education 1 (Objective) › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) › 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June 2022

Government 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay) 2 › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Chemistry (Practical) (Alternative B) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June 2022

Economics 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Economics 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) › 15: 10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.


Friday, 24th June 2022

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) › 08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) › 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** ***** › 08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) › 15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs.

Monday, 27th June 2022

Metalwork 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) › 12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Management-In-Living2 (Essay)*** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Management-In-Living1 (Objective)*** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** › 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 28th June 2022

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) › 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Before the examination commences, those who would participate can try their hands on any of the past questions below.

WAEC Mathematics Past Questions & Download
WAEC English Past Questions & Download
WAEC Physics Past Questions & Download
WAEC Literature-in-English Past Questions & Download

Drop your questions below if you have any questions also, share this article with those who you feel might be interested.













Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *